Armor Statistics: Difference between revisions

From Rouny's Marine Corps 14 Wiki
UnicornOnLSD (talk | contribs)
Added all basic marine armors. Pending icons and further armors
UnicornOnLSD (talk | contribs)
added all the specs armors
 
Line 28: Line 28:
|+
|+
!Name
!Name
!Icon
!Resistances
!Resistances
!Slowdown
!Slowdown
Line 37: Line 36:
|-
|-
|M3-L (Light armor)
|M3-L (Light armor)
|
|Melee: 15
|Melee: 15
Bullet: 15
Bullet: 15
Line 49: Line 47:
|-
|-
|M3 (Medium armor)
|M3 (Medium armor)
|
|Melee: 20
|Melee: 20
Bullet: 20  
Bullet: 20  
Line 61: Line 58:
|-
|-
|M3-EOD (heavy armor)
|M3-EOD (heavy armor)
|
|Melee: 25
|Melee: 25
Bullet: 35  
Bullet: 35  
Line 73: Line 69:
|-
|-
|M4
|M4
|
|Melee: 20
|Melee: 20
Bullet: 20  
Bullet: 20  
Line 85: Line 80:
|-
|-
|B12
|B12
|
|Melee: 25
|Melee: 25
Bullet: 20
Bullet: 20
Line 94: Line 88:
|3
|3
|Yes
|Yes
|Yes
|-
|M3-G4 (grenadier armor)
|Melee: 25
Bullet: 25
Bio: 15
Explosion: 40
|33%
|Yes
|3
|Yes
|Yes
|-
|M3-T light armor
(demolitionist armor)
|Melee: 20
Bullet: 20
Bio: 20
Explosion: 30
|27.50%
|Yes
|3
|Yes
|Yes
|-
|M3-S light armor
(scout armor)
|Melee: 25
Bullet: 20
Bio: 20
Explosion: 15
|27.50%
|Yes
|3
|Yes
|Yes
|-
|M35 (pyrotechnician armor)
|Melee: 20
Bullet: 20
Bio: 25
Explosion: 15
|33%
|Yes
|3
|Yes
|Yes
|-
|M45 pattern ghillie armor
(sniper armor)
|Melee: 20
Bullet: 20
Bio: 25
Explosion: 15
|27.5%
|Yes
|3
|Yes
|Yes
|-
|ML66A combat harness
(smart gun operator armor)
|Melee: 20
Bullet: 20
Bio: 20
Explosion:  20
|27.5%
|Yes
|2
|Yes
|Yes
|Yes
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 19:28, 30 April 2025

Introduction

There are several kinds of armors in RMC-14. Depending on your role, faction and task at hand, you will find yourself using different kinds. This page is a comprehensive list of all armors and their characteristics. From resistances to more miscellaneous features.

Armor features and their meaning

There are several trypes of features an armor grants you this is an explanation for each one of them.

Resistances

Certain types of damage is associated to a specific resistances. They are as follows:

  • Melee = Any kind of direct contact damage. E.G: Knife stabs, machete stabs, gun jab, Xenonid slashes, Xenonid melee abilities (such as crusher stomp.)
  • Bullet = Self explanatory for the most part. How much your back is protected from your fellow marine's buckshot
  • Bio(logical) = Anything related to acid. E.G: Acid spits, boiler clouds
  • Explosion = Anything related to blast damages. E.G: High explosives grenades, rockets, orbital bombardments

Miscellaneous

Most armors but not all have some notable characteristics such as:

  • A slowdown speed, in percentage (%) (by how much your characted is slowed down compared to it's base speed)
  • An integrated light source (referred to as Armor light)
  • Storage slots, internal storage akin to a pouch.
  • Suit storage (as in the ability to stow weapon on it)
  • Magnetic (as in can a magnetic harness will work when wearing this armor)

Table

Name Resistances Slowdown Armor light Storage slots Suit Storage Magnetic
M3-L (Light armor) Melee: 15

Bullet: 15 Bio: 15 Explosion: 20

27.50% Yes 2 Yes Yes
M3 (Medium armor) Melee: 20

Bullet: 20 Bio: 20 Explosion: 15

33% Yes 3 Yes Yes
M3-EOD (heavy armor) Melee: 25

Bullet: 35 Bio: 25 Explosion: 35

38% Yes 2 Yes Yes
M4 Melee: 20

Bullet: 20 Bio: 25 Explosion: 15

33% Yes 4 Yes Yes
B12 Melee: 25

Bullet: 20 Bio: 25 Explosion: 20

33% Yes 3 Yes Yes
M3-G4 (grenadier armor) Melee: 25

Bullet: 25 Bio: 15 Explosion: 40

33% Yes 3 Yes Yes
M3-T light armor

(demolitionist armor)

Melee: 20

Bullet: 20 Bio: 20 Explosion: 30

27.50% Yes 3 Yes Yes
M3-S light armor

(scout armor)

Melee: 25

Bullet: 20 Bio: 20 Explosion: 15

27.50% Yes 3 Yes Yes
M35 (pyrotechnician armor) Melee: 20

Bullet: 20 Bio: 25 Explosion: 15

33% Yes 3 Yes Yes
M45 pattern ghillie armor

(sniper armor)

Melee: 20

Bullet: 20 Bio: 25 Explosion: 15

27.5% Yes 3 Yes Yes
ML66A combat harness

(smart gun operator armor)

Melee: 20

Bullet: 20 Bio: 20 Explosion: 20

27.5% Yes 2 Yes Yes