Firearms: Difference between revisions
From Rouny's Marine Corps 14 Wiki
FungiFellow (talk | contribs) |
FungiFellow (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|'''Modifiers''' | |'''Modifiers''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Full Auto''' | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
| colspan="2" |'''Full Auto''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Burst''' | |maxScatterModifier: | ||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|useBurstScatterMult: | |||
|True | |||
|- | |||
|unwieldedScatterMultiplier: | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|shotsToMaxScatter: | |||
|4 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
| colspan="2" |'''Burst''' | |||
|- | |||
|fireDelay: | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|maxScatterModifier: | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|useBurstScatterMult: | |||
|True | |||
|- | |||
|unwieldedScatterMultiplier: | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|shotsToMaxScatter: | |||
|6 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 10 September 2024
Guns come in Two Main Flavors, Sidearm and Primary. Primaries are typically long guns such as Rifles, Sidearms are Smaller weapons typically used for support or as a Holdout option.
Guns are seperated by Faction with various specializations.
Marine Firearms
Primaries
Rifles
| Name | Sprite | Description | Ammo Type | Stats | Available Attachments | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M54C Assault Rifle MK2 | The standard issue rifle of the Marines.
Commonly carried by most combat personnel. |
10x24mm Caseless |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Submachine Guns
| Name | Sprite | Description | Ammo Type | Firing Modes | Stats | Available Attachments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shotguns
| Name | Sprite | Description | Ammo Type | Firing Modes | Stats | Available Attachments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Snipers
| Name | Sprite | Description | Ammo Type | Firing Modes | Stats | Available Attachments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Launchers
| Name | Sprite | Description | Ammo Type | Firing Modes | Stats | Available Attachments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SmartGuns
| Name | Sprite | Description | Ammo Type | Firing Modes | Stats | Available Attachments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sidearms
Pistols
| Name | Sprite | Description | Ammo Type | Firing Modes | Stats | Available Attachments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Revolvers
| Name | Sprite | Description | Ammo Type | Firing Modes | Stats | Available Attachments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Energy
| Name | Sprite | Description | Ammo Type | Firing Modes | Stats | Available Attachments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
