Main Page: Difference between revisions

From Rouny's Marine Corps 14 Wiki
Novaris Industries
mNo edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:


== <big>About RMC-14</big> ==
== <big>About RMC-14</big> ==
<big>RMC-14 is a game inspired by [https://cm-ss13.com CM13], [https://spacestation13.com Space Station 13], and runs on [https://github.com/space-wizards/RobustToolbox Robust Toolbox].</big>


<big>The design goal is to attempt to replicate the feel and experience of [https://cm-ss13.com CM13], while using [https://spacestation14.com SS14] as a foundation.</big>
<big>RMC-14 is an asymmetric PvP game that runs on [https://github.com/space-wizards/RobustToolbox Robust Toolbox].</big>


<br>
<br>
Line 72: Line 71:
! Items
! Items
|-
|-
| [[Guns]]
| [[Firearms]]
|-
|-
| [[Attachments]]
| [[Attachments]]
Line 82: Line 81:
<div style="display: inline-block; vertical-align: top; margin-right: 10px;">
<div style="display: inline-block; vertical-align: top; margin-right: 10px;">
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Lore
! Other
|-
| [[Server Rules]]
|-
| [[Slang]]
|}
</div>
 
<div style="display: inline-block; vertical-align: top; margin-right: 10px;">
{| class="wikitable"
! Lore and Roles
|-
|-
| [[Xenonids]]
| [[Xenonids]]
Line 90: Line 99:
![[United Nations]]
![[United Nations]]
|-
|-
|[[Marines|United Nations Marine Corps]]
|
{| class="wikitable"
![[Marines|United Nations Marine Corps]]
|-
|[[Force Reconnaissance]]
|-
|[[High Command]]
|}
|-
|-
|
|
Line 105: Line 121:
|[[Interstellar Commerce Bureau]]
|[[Interstellar Commerce Bureau]]
|-
|-
|[[Interstellar Sapient-Life Rights Council]]
|[[Interstellar Sapient-Life Rights Council|Interstellar Life Rights Council]]
|}
|}
|}
|}
Line 128: Line 144:
| [[Species]]
| [[Species]]
|-
|-
| [[Aegis Armaments]]
| [[Aegis Armaments|AEGIS Armaments]]
|-
|-
| [[Nanotrasen (NT)|Nanotrasen]]
| [[Nanotrasen (NT)|Nanotrasen]]
|-
|-
|[[Novaris Industries]]
|[[Novaris Industries]]
|-
|[[Comprehensive List of All Admin and Whitelist Characters|Special Characters]]
|}
|}
|}
|}
Line 145: Line 163:
|-
|-
| LV-624
| LV-624
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=624 Map]
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=LV624 Map]
|-
|-
|Solaris Ridge (LV-1413)
|Solaris Ridge (LV-1413)
Line 162: Line 180:
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Varadero Map]
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Varadero Map]
|-
|-
|Chances Claim
|Chances Claim (LV-522)
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Chances Map]
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Chances Map]
|-
|-
Line 170: Line 188:
|Hybrisa Prospera (LV-759)
|Hybrisa Prospera (LV-759)
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Hybrisa Map]
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Hybrisa Map]
|-
|Sorokyne Strata (LV-976)
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Sorokyne Map]
|}
|-
! PVE Maps
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|Corsat
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Corsat Map]
|-
|Whiskey Outpost
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Whiskey Map]
|}
|}
|-
|-
Line 176: Line 207:
|-
|-
|UNS Almayer
|UNS Almayer
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Almayer CM13 Map]
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Almayer Map]
|-
|-
|UNS Savannah
|UNS Savannah

Latest revision as of 20:20, 27 October 2025

About RMC-14

RMC-14 is an asymmetric PvP game that runs on Robust Toolbox.



Community Links
Discord Community
Patreon
Round Replays
Github
Xenonid Guides
Xenonid Quickstart Guide
Maps
Planets and Stations
LV-624 Map
Solaris Ridge (LV-1413) Map
Fiorina Science Annex Map
Shiva's Snowball (LV-57) Map
Trijent Dam (LV-670) Map
New Varadero Map
Chances Claim (LV-522) Map
Kutjevo Refinery (LV-686) Map
Hybrisa Prospera (LV-759) Map
Sorokyne Strata (LV-976) Map
PVE Maps
Corsat Map
Whiskey Outpost Map
UNMC Ships
UNS Almayer Map
UNS Savannah Map