Main Page: Difference between revisions
From Rouny's Marine Corps 14 Wiki
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== <big>About RMC-14</big> == | == <big>About RMC-14</big> == | ||
<big> | <big>RMC-14 is an asymmetric PvP game that runs on [https://github.com/space-wizards/RobustToolbox Robust Toolbox].</big> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 72: | Line 71: | ||
! Items | ! Items | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Firearms]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Attachments]] | | [[Attachments]] | ||
| Line 82: | Line 81: | ||
<div style="display: inline-block; vertical-align: top; margin-right: 10px;"> | <div style="display: inline-block; vertical-align: top; margin-right: 10px;"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Lore | ! Other | ||
|- | |||
| [[Server Rules]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slang]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="display: inline-block; vertical-align: top; margin-right: 10px;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Lore and Roles | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Xenonids]] | | [[Xenonids]] | ||
| Line 95: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Force Reconnaissance]] | |[[Force Reconnaissance]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[High Command]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 121: | ||
|[[Interstellar Commerce Bureau]] | |[[Interstellar Commerce Bureau]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Interstellar Sapient-Life Rights Council]] | |[[Interstellar Sapient-Life Rights Council|Interstellar Life Rights Council]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 144: | ||
| [[Species]] | | [[Species]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aegis Armaments]] | | [[Aegis Armaments|AEGIS Armaments]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nanotrasen (NT)|Nanotrasen]] | | [[Nanotrasen (NT)|Nanotrasen]] | ||
| Line 152: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LV-624 | | LV-624 | ||
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map= | |[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=LV624 Map] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Solaris Ridge (LV-1413) | |Solaris Ridge (LV-1413) | ||
| Line 169: | Line 180: | ||
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Varadero Map] | |[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Varadero Map] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chances Claim | |Chances Claim (LV-522) | ||
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Chances Map] | |[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Chances Map] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 177: | Line 188: | ||
|Hybrisa Prospera (LV-759) | |Hybrisa Prospera (LV-759) | ||
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Hybrisa Map] | |[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Hybrisa Map] | ||
|- | |||
|Sorokyne Strata (LV-976) | |||
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Sorokyne Map] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
! PVE Maps | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|Corsat | |||
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Corsat Map] | |||
|- | |||
|Whiskey Outpost | |||
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Whiskey Map] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 183: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UNS Almayer | |UNS Almayer | ||
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Almayer | |[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Almayer Map] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UNS Savannah | |UNS Savannah | ||
Latest revision as of 20:20, 27 October 2025

About RMC-14
RMC-14 is an asymmetric PvP game that runs on Robust Toolbox.
| Community Links |
|---|
| Discord Community |
| Patreon |
| Round Replays |
| Github |
| Marine Guides | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Marine Quickstart Guide | |||
| |||
| |||
| Requisitions guide | |||
| Dropship/CAS guide | |||
| Marine Law | |||
| Standard Operating Procedure | |||
| Responders | |||
| Squad Leading 101 | |||
| Combat Information Center (CIC) Guide |
| Xenonid Guides |
|---|
| Xenonid Quickstart Guide |
| Items |
|---|
| Firearms |
| Attachments |
| Ammunition |
| Other |
|---|
| Server Rules |
| Slang |
| Maps | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Planets and Stations
| ||||||||||||||||||||
PVE Maps
| ||||||||||||||||||||
UNMC Ships
|
