Main Page: Difference between revisions

From Rouny's Marine Corps 14 Wiki
Tunguso4ka (talk | contribs)
m Added SOP link
mNo edit summary
 
(22 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:


== <big>About RMC-14</big> ==
== <big>About RMC-14</big> ==
<big>RMC-14 is a game inspired by [https://cm-ss13.com CM13], [https://spacestation13.com Space Station 13], and runs on [https://github.com/space-wizards/RobustToolbox Robust Toolbox].</big>


<big>The design goal is to attempt to replicate the feel and experience of [https://cm-ss13.com CM13], while using [https://spacestation14.com SS14] as a foundation.</big>
<big>RMC-14 is an asymmetric PvP game that runs on [https://github.com/space-wizards/RobustToolbox Robust Toolbox].</big>


<br>
<br>
Line 28: Line 27:
| [[Rifleman Quick Start Guide|Marine Quickstart Guide]]
| [[Rifleman Quick Start Guide|Marine Quickstart Guide]]
|-
|-
!
|
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|Medical Guides
!Medical Guides
|-
|-
|[[Guide to Chemistry]]
|[[Guide to Chemistry]]
Line 37: Line 36:
|}
|}
|-
|-
!
|
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|Technician Guides
!Technician Guides
|-
|-
|[[Guide to Cades]]
|[[Guide to Cades]]
Line 47: Line 46:
|-
|-
| [[Dropship/CAS guide]]
| [[Dropship/CAS guide]]
|-
| [[Chain Of Command]]
|-
|-
| [[Marine Law]]
| [[Marine Law]]
Line 74: Line 71:
! Items
! Items
|-
|-
| [[Guns]]
| [[Firearms]]
|-
|-
| [[Attachments]]
| [[Attachments]]
Line 84: Line 81:
<div style="display: inline-block; vertical-align: top; margin-right: 10px;">
<div style="display: inline-block; vertical-align: top; margin-right: 10px;">
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Lore
! Other
|-
| [[Server Rules]]
|-
| [[Slang]]
|}
</div>
 
<div style="display: inline-block; vertical-align: top; margin-right: 10px;">
{| class="wikitable"
! Lore and Roles
|-
|-
| [[Xenonids]]
| [[Xenonids]]
Line 90: Line 97:
|
|
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
! [[United Nations|United Nations (UN)]]
![[United Nations]]
|-
|-
| [[Marines|United Nations Marine Corps (UNMC)]]
|
{| class="wikitable"
![[Marines|United Nations Marine Corps]]
|-
|-
| [[Provost Marshal Office]]
|[[Force Reconnaissance]]
|-
|[[High Command]]
|}
|-
|-
|
|
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
![[Provost Marshal Office]]
|-
|[[Provost Intelligence Department]]
|}
|-
|-
! [[Colony Marshal Bureau (CMB)]]
|
{| class="wikitable"
![[Colony Marshal Bureau (CMB)|Colony Marshal Bureau]]
|-
|-
|[[Interstellar Commerce Bureau|Interstellar Commerce Bureau (ICB)]]
|[[Interstellar Commerce Bureau]]
|-
|-
|[[Interstellar Sapient-Life Rights Council]]
|[[Interstellar Sapient-Life Rights Council|Interstellar Life Rights Council]]
|}
|}
|}
|}
|-
|-
|
|
|-
|
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
! Other Factions
! Other Factions
|-
|-
| [[Weston-Yamada|Weston-Yamada (We-Ya)]]
| [[Weston-Yamada]]
|-
|-
| [[Socialist Progressive Peoples (SPP)]]
| [[Socialist Progressive Peoples (SPP)|Socialist Progressive Peoples]]
|-
|-
| [[Three Suns Empire]]
| [[Three Suns Empire]]
|-
|-
| [[Colony Liberation Front (CLF)]]
| [[Colony Liberation Front (CLF)|Colony Liberation Front]]
|}
|}
|-
|-
|  
|
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
! Other
! Other
Line 128: Line 144:
| [[Species]]
| [[Species]]
|-
|-
| [[Aegis Armaments|Aegis Armaments (AA)]]
| [[Aegis Armaments|AEGIS Armaments]]
|-
| [[Nanotrasen (NT)|Nanotrasen]]
|-
|-
| [[Nanotrasen (NT)]]
|[[Novaris Industries]]
|-
|[[Comprehensive List of All Admin and Whitelist Characters|Special Characters]]
|}
|}
|}
|}
Line 143: Line 163:
|-
|-
| LV-624
| LV-624
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=624 MAP]
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=LV624 Map]
|-
|-
|Solaris Ridge (LV-1413)
|Solaris Ridge (LV-1413)
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Solaris MAP]
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Solaris Map]
|-
|-
|Fiorina Science Annex
|Fiorina Science Annex
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Fiorina MAP]
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Fiorina Map]
|-
|-
|Shiva's Snowball (LV-57)
|Shiva's Snowball (LV-57)
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Shiva MAP]
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Shiva Map]
|-
|-
|Trijent Dam (LV-670)
|Trijent Dam (LV-670)
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Trijent MAP]
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Trijent Map]
|-
|-
|New Varadero
|New Varadero
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Varadero MAP]
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Varadero Map]
|-
|-
|Chances Claim
|Chances Claim (LV-522)
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Chances MAP]
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Chances Map]
|-
|-
|Kutjevo Refinery (LV-686)
|Kutjevo Refinery (LV-686)
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Kutjevo MAP]
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Kutjevo Map]
|-
|Hybrisa Prospera (LV-759)
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Hybrisa Map]
|-
|Sorokyne Strata (LV-976)
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Sorokyne Map]
|}
|-
! PVE Maps
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|Corsat
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Corsat Map]
|-
|Whiskey Outpost
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Whiskey Map]
|}
|}
|-
|-
Line 170: Line 206:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| Almayer
|UNS Almayer
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Almayer CM13 MAP]
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Almayer Map]
|-
|-
|Savannah
|UNS Savannah
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Savannah MAP]
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Savannah Map]
|}
|}
|}
|}
</div>
</div>

Latest revision as of 20:20, 27 October 2025

About RMC-14

RMC-14 is an asymmetric PvP game that runs on Robust Toolbox.



Community Links
Discord Community
Patreon
Round Replays
Github
Xenonid Guides
Xenonid Quickstart Guide
Maps
Planets and Stations
LV-624 Map
Solaris Ridge (LV-1413) Map
Fiorina Science Annex Map
Shiva's Snowball (LV-57) Map
Trijent Dam (LV-670) Map
New Varadero Map
Chances Claim (LV-522) Map
Kutjevo Refinery (LV-686) Map
Hybrisa Prospera (LV-759) Map
Sorokyne Strata (LV-976) Map
PVE Maps
Corsat Map
Whiskey Outpost Map
UNMC Ships
UNS Almayer Map
UNS Savannah Map