Main Page: Difference between revisions
From Rouny's Marine Corps 14 Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Rouny Beret.png |left|frameless|175x175px]] | [[File:Rouny Beret.png |left|frameless|175x175px]] | ||
<big>'''RMC''' is an asymmetric PvP experience built on the '''[https://github.com/space-wizards/RobustToolbox Robust Toolbox]''' engine.</big> | |||
<big> | <big>Set in the cold expanse of space, the game centers on the desperate struggle between the Marines and the lethal, invasive Xenonid threat. Whether responding to automated distress calls from overwhelmed colonies or fighting to contain an outbreak, players navigate a universe where biological terrors stalk the stars.</big> | ||
<big>Following the expansion into space, various humanoid species now stand shoulder-to-shoulder with humans, fully integrated into society and the military as equals. Beyond the Xenonid threat, competing governments and companies fight for resources and territorial control, each seeking to secure their own dominance over the reaches of space.</big> | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
! Guides | ! Guides | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Server Rules]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Slang]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Marine Law]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guide | | [[Rifleman Quick Start Guide|Marine Quickstart Guide]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Xenonid guide|Xenonid Quickstart Guide]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guide to Cades]] | |[[Guide to Cades]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Responders]] | | [[Responders]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Skills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Armor Statistics|Armor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |More found in game. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 184: | Line 173: | ||
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Corsat Map] | |[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Corsat Map] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Whiskey Outpost | |[[Whiskey Outpost]] | ||
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Whiskey Map] | |[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Whiskey Map] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:22, 25 December 2025

RMC is an asymmetric PvP experience built on the Robust Toolbox engine.
Set in the cold expanse of space, the game centers on the desperate struggle between the Marines and the lethal, invasive Xenonid threat. Whether responding to automated distress calls from overwhelmed colonies or fighting to contain an outbreak, players navigate a universe where biological terrors stalk the stars.
Following the expansion into space, various humanoid species now stand shoulder-to-shoulder with humans, fully integrated into society and the military as equals. Beyond the Xenonid threat, competing governments and companies fight for resources and territorial control, each seeking to secure their own dominance over the reaches of space.
