Main Page: Difference between revisions

From Rouny's Marine Corps 14 Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Rouny Beret.png |left|frameless|175x175px]]
[[File:Rouny Beret.png |left|frameless|175x175px]]


== <big>About RMC-14</big> ==
<big>'''RMC''' is an asymmetric PvP experience built on the '''[https://github.com/space-wizards/RobustToolbox Robust Toolbox]''' engine.</big>


<big>RMC-14 is an asymmetric PvP game that runs on [https://github.com/space-wizards/RobustToolbox Robust Toolbox].</big>
<big>Set in the cold expanse of space, the game centers on the desperate struggle between the Marines and the lethal, invasive Xenonid threat. Whether responding to automated distress calls from overwhelmed colonies or fighting to contain an outbreak, players navigate a universe where biological terrors stalk the stars.</big>
 
<big>Following the expansion into space, various humanoid species now stand shoulder-to-shoulder with humans, fully integrated into society and the military as equals. Beyond the Xenonid threat, competing governments and companies fight for resources and territorial control, each seeking to secure their own dominance over the reaches of space.</big>


<br>
<br>
Line 29: Line 31:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Guides
! Guides
|-
|[[Server Rules]]
|-
|[[Slang]]
|-
|-
|[[Marine Law]]
|[[Marine Law]]
Line 35: Line 41:
|-
|-
|[[Xenonid guide|Xenonid Quickstart Guide]]
|[[Xenonid guide|Xenonid Quickstart Guide]]
|-
|[[Guide to Chemistry]]
|-
|[[Alien Embryo Removal|Xenonid Embryo Removal]]
|-
|-
|[[Guide to Cades]]
|[[Guide to Cades]]
|-
| [[Requisitions guide]]
|-
| [[Dropship/CAS guide]]
|-
|-
| [[Responders]]
| [[Responders]]
|-
|-
| [[Squad Leading 101]]
|[[Skills]]
|-
| [[Combat Information Center (CIC) Guide]]
|}
 
| style="vertical-align: top; padding: 5px;" |
{| class="wikitable"
! Other
|-
|-
| [[Server Rules]]
|[[Armor Statistics|Armor]]
|-
|-
| [[Slang]]
|More found in game.
|}
|}


Line 182: Line 173:
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Corsat Map]
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Corsat Map]
|-
|-
|Whiskey Outpost
|[[Whiskey Outpost]]
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Whiskey Map]
|[https://tunguso4ka.github.io/map-viewer/?map=Whiskey Map]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 23:22, 25 December 2025

RMC is an asymmetric PvP experience built on the Robust Toolbox engine.

Set in the cold expanse of space, the game centers on the desperate struggle between the Marines and the lethal, invasive Xenonid threat. Whether responding to automated distress calls from overwhelmed colonies or fighting to contain an outbreak, players navigate a universe where biological terrors stalk the stars.

Following the expansion into space, various humanoid species now stand shoulder-to-shoulder with humans, fully integrated into society and the military as equals. Beyond the Xenonid threat, competing governments and companies fight for resources and territorial control, each seeking to secure their own dominance over the reaches of space.





Community Links
Discord Community
Patreon
Round Replays
Github
Guides
Server Rules
Slang
Marine Law
Marine Quickstart Guide
Xenonid Quickstart Guide
Guide to Cades
Responders
Skills
Armor
More found in game.
Lore
Xenonids
United Nations
United Nations Marine Corps
Force Reconnaissance
High Command
Provost Marshal Office
Provost Intelligence Department
Colony Marshal Bureau
Interstellar Commerce Bureau
Interstellar Life Rights Council
Other Factions
Socialist Progressive Peoples
Three Suns Empire
Colony Liberation Front
Companies
Weston-Yamada
AEGIS Armaments
Nanotrasen
Novaris Industries
Vanguard Arrow Incorporated
Halcyon
Freelancers (Unaffiliated)
Other
Species
Special Characters
Maps
Planets and Stations
LV-624 Map
Solaris Ridge (LV-1413) Map
Fiorina Science Annex Map
Shiva's Snowball (LV-57) Map
Trijent Dam (LV-670) Map
New Varadero Map
Chances Claim (LV-522) Map
Kutjevo Refinery (LV-686) Map
Hybrisa Prospera (LV-759) Map
Sorokyne Strata (LV-976) Map
PVE Maps
Corsat Map
Whiskey Outpost Map
UNMC Ships
UNS Athena InDev
UNS Almayer Map
UNS Savannah Map