Main Page: Difference between revisions
From Rouny's Marine Corps 14 Wiki
mNo edit summary |
fix some tables, add pid to main page |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| [[Rifleman Quick Start Guide|Marine Quickstart Guide]] | | [[Rifleman Quick Start Guide|Marine Quickstart Guide]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!Medical Guides | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guide to Chemistry]] | |[[Guide to Chemistry]] | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!Technician Guides | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guide to Cades]] | |[[Guide to Cades]] | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
! [[United Nations | ![[United Nations]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marines|United Nations Marine Corps | |[[Marines|United Nations Marine Corps]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
![[Provost Marshal Office]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Provost | |[[Provost Intelligence Department]] | ||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
![[Colony Marshal Bureau (CMB)|Colony Marshal Bureau]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Interstellar Commerce Bureau]] | |||
|[[Interstellar Commerce Bureau | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Interstellar Sapient-Life Rights Council]] | |[[Interstellar Sapient-Life Rights Council]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 113: | Line 115: | ||
! Other Factions | ! Other Factions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Weston-Yamada | | [[Weston-Yamada]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Socialist Progressive Peoples (SPP)]] | | [[Socialist Progressive Peoples (SPP)|Socialist Progressive Peoples]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Three Suns Empire | | [[Three Suns Empire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colony Liberation Front (CLF)]] | | [[Colony Liberation Front (CLF)|Colony Liberation Front]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
! Other | ! Other | ||
| Line 128: | Line 130: | ||
| [[Species]] | | [[Species]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aegis Armaments | | [[Aegis Armaments]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nanotrasen (NT)]] | | [[Nanotrasen (NT)|Nanotrasen]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:11, 11 February 2025

About RMC-14
RMC-14 is a game inspired by CM13, Space Station 13, and runs on Robust Toolbox.
The design goal is to attempt to replicate the feel and experience of CM13, while using SS14 as a foundation.
| Community Links |
|---|
| Discord Community |
| Patreon |
| Round Replays |
| Github |
| Marine Guides | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Marine Quickstart Guide | |||
| |||
| |||
| Requisitions guide | |||
| Dropship/CAS guide | |||
| Chain Of Command | |||
| Marine Law | |||
| Standard Operating Procedure | |||
| Responders | |||
| Squad Leading 101 | |||
| Combat Information Center (CIC) Guide |
| Xenonid Guides |
|---|
| Xenonid Quickstart Guide |
| Items |
|---|
| Guns |
| Attachments |
| Ammunition |
